Dance Schedule

Classes Begin: September 9th, 2019

Classes End: May 9th, 2020

*Note: the following dates are not yet finalized:

Rehearsals at PDCI: week of May 11th-15th

Dress Rehearsal: May 20th

Year-End Show: May 22nd and 23rd

** New 2019-2020 Class Timetable **

*The class schedule and offerings may change depending on registrations.

Studio 1

Monday
4:15-5:30 Intermediate B Ballet (75 mins)
5:30-6:30 Intermediate A Ballet (60 mins)
6:30-8:00 Senior Ballet (90 mins)
8:00-8:30 Pre Pointe & Pointe (30 mins)

*Note: Ballet classes now include the mandatory conditioning where applicable*

Tuesday
4:15-5:00 Intermediate B Modern (45 mins)
5:00-5:45 Intermediate B Jazz (45 mins)
5:45-6:30 Intermediate A Jazz/Modern (45 mins)
6:30-7:15 Senior Jazz (45 mins)
7:15-8:00 Senior Modern (45 mins)

Wednesday
9:45-10:30 Discover With Me (walking – age 3 with adult)
10:45-11:30 DiscoverTOTS (ages 2-3)
11:30-12:15 DiscoverDance 1 (ages 3-4)

3:00-3:45 Senior Hip Hop (45 mins)
3:45-4:45 Senior Hip Hop – Competitive (60 mins)*
4:45-5:45 Senior Contemporary – Competitive (60 mins)*
5:45-6:30 Intermediate Hip Hop – Competitive (45 mins)*
6:30-7:15 Intermediate Contemporary – Competitive (45 mins)*
7:15-8:00 7:15-8:00 Intermediate Hip Hop (45 mins)

*Please see information on competitive classes here: Competitive Dance*

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Junior B Ballet 1 (45 mins)
7:00-8:00 Adult Jazz Movement (60 mins)

Saturday
9:30-10:15 Creative Movement 2 (45 mins)
10:15-11:00 Junior Mashup (45 mins)
11:00-11:45 Junior B Ballet 2 (45 mins)

*Note: Junior Mashup combines Junior A and Junior B dancers*

Studio 2

Monday
4:45-5:30 Junior A Jazz/Modern (45 mins)
5:30-6:15 Junior B Jazz/Modern (45 mins)

Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Creative Movement 1 (45 mins)
5:30-6:15 Junior A Ballet (45 mins)

Wednesday
5:45-6:30 Junior A Hip Hop (45 mins)
6:30-7:15 Junior B Hip Hop (45 mins)

Thursday

Holidays – 2019-20 (no classes)

Thanksgiving – Monday, October 14

Halloween – Thursday, October 31

Christmas Break – Sunday, December 22 – Sunday, January 5

Family Day – Monday, February 17

March Break – Sunday, March 15 – Sunday, March 22

Good Friday – Friday, April 10

Easter Monday – Monday, April 13

Victoria Day – Monday, May 18